[Help]Last
update at http://inet.nttam.com : Thu May 18 23:15:21 1995
Appendix B: INET'95 Program Committee
Appendix B: INET'95 Program
Committee
- Program Committee
Chairs:
- Kilnam Chon, KAIST (chon@cosmos.kaist.ac.kr)
- Dan Lynch, Softbank
Expos (dlynch@interop.com)
- Program Committee
Secretariat:
- Catherine Kinman (ckinman@interop.com)
- Woohyung Chon (whchoi@cosmos.kaist.ac.kr)
- Sara Kim (sarakim@u.washington.edu)
- Kim Claffy (kc@sdsc.edu)
- Tutorial Chair:
- Haruhisa Ishida (ishida@u-tokyo.ac.jp)
- Track A: Application
Technology
- Barry Leiner, (BLeiner@arpa.mil),
Track Leader
- Robert Kummerfeld, (bob@cs.wisc.edu),
Track Leader
- Mario Gerla, (Gerla@cs.ucla.edu)
- Gary Minden, (GMinden@arpa.mil)
- Hakon Lie, (howcome@dxcern.cern.ch)
- Bruce Schatz, (Schatz@csl.ncsa.uiuc.edu)
- Tony Barry, (tony@info.anu.edu.au)
- Track C: Commercial
and Business Aspects
- Tommi Chen, (tommi@solomon.technet.sg),
Track Leader
- Tom Agoston, (agoston@vnet.ibm.com)
- Bob Coggershall, (coggs@hk.super.net)
- Glenn Kowack, (glenn@eu.net)
- J.H. Hur, (jhhur@inet.co.kr)
- Peter Dawe, (peter@unipalm.co.uk)
- Peter Deutsch, (peterd@bunyip.com)
- Susan Estrada, (sestrada@aldea.com)
- Tim O'Reilly, (tim@ora.com)
- Toru Takahashi, (toru@interop.co.jp)
- Track D: Education
- Kathleen M. Rutkowski,
(kmr@chaos.com), Track Leader
- Richard Perlman, (rdperlm@pacbell.com),
Track Leader
- Michele Huston, (michele@anu.edu.au),
Track Leader
- Bob Carlitz, (bob@hamlet.phyast.pitt.edu)
- Jane Smith, (jane.smith@cnidr.org)
- Laurie Maak, (lmaak@netcom.com)
- Stephanie Stevenson,
(STEVENS@mail.firn.edu)
Track N: Network and
Application Engineering
Peter Ford, (pford@rt66.com),
Track Leader
Daniel Karrenberg, (daniel.karrenberg@ripe.net)
Elise Gerich, (epg@merit.edu)
Allison J. Mankin, (mankin@isi.edu)
Ken-ichiro Murakami, (murakami@ntt-20.ntt.jp)
Track P: Policy Issues
Hans Klein, (hkklein@mit.edu),
Track Leader
Dan Lynch, (dlynch@interop.com)
Izumi Aizu, (izumi@glocom.ac.jp)
J. Hutton, (J.Hutton@hermes.UKERNA.AC.UK)
Franklin Kuo, (kuo@nisc.sri.com)
T. Matsuzaki, (matsuzaki@vnet.ibm.com)
Rick Weingarten, (rick@cra.org)
Bernard Sheehan, (sheehan@unixg.ubc.ca)
Track R: Regional
Issues
John Hine, (john.hine@comp.vuw.ac.nz),
Track Leader
Steve Goldstein, (goldstein@nsf.gov),
Track Leader
David Lassner, (david@hawaii.edu)
Peter Bakonyi, (H25BAK@ELLA.HU)
Mike Lawrie, (MLAWRIE@frd.ac.za)
Devendra Narayan, (narayan@sut.ac.jp)
Attila Ozgit, (ozgit@KNIDOS.CC.METU.EDU.TR)
Richard Mandelbaum, (rma@tsar.poly.edu)
Ricardo Reich, (rreich@halcon.dpi.udec.cl)
Saul Hahn, (SHAHN@UMD5.UMD.EDU)
Tarek Kamel, (tkamel@ritsec.com.eg)
Track T: Network Technology
Paul Mockapetris, (pvm@isi.edu),
Track Leader
Suguru Yamaguchi, (suguru@is.aist-nara.ac.jp),
Track Leader
Dave Morton, (dave@ecrc.de)
Dae Young Kim, (dykim@comsun.chungnam.ac.kr)
Bob Hinden, (hinden@ipsilon.com)
Shinji Shimojo, (shimojo@center.osaka-u.ac.jp)
Fumio Teraoka, (tera@csl.sony.co.jp)
Yakov Rekhter, (yakov@watson.ibm.com)
Track U: Users
Shigeki Goto, (goto@ntt-20.ntt.jp),
Track Leader
Joyce Reynolds, (jkrey@isi.edu),
Track Leader
David. Sitman, (A79@taunivm.tau.ac.il)
Shunichi Akazawa, (akazawa@who.ch)
Alf Hansen, (Alf.Hansen@uninett.no)
Ann Bishop, (bishop@alexia.lis.uiuc.edu)
Chris Weider, (clw@bunyip.com)
Jill Foster, (Jill.Foster@newcastle.ac.uk)
Nick Arnett, (narnett@verity.com)